Skip Menu

2018 Arnold Amateur Results

Men's Bodybuilding Overall Winner Mikhail Volinkin

Men's Bodybuilding

Overall: Mikhail Volinkin

  1. Hibbs
  2. Fernando
  3. Keith
  4. Persad
  5. Smith
  1. Mulai
  2. Alsairafi
  3. Aljacfur
  4. Ruelas
  5. Maclin
  1. Albolishi
  2. Alzahir
  3. Libert
  4. Awak
  5. Al Rubh
  6. Miguel Solorzano Hunter
  1. Alsaif
  2. Fuetterer
  3. Al Halawa
  4. Alqanbari
  5. Currey
  6. Rivas
  7. Ottarson
  8. Al Hurayasha
  9. Mendoza
  10. Antonopoulos
  11. Pillay
  12. Mohammed Alhabab
  13. Jacob Apple
  14. Jim Costanzo
  1. Spivey
  2. Elzaiat
  3. Borecki
  4. Ali Balighi
  5. Diego Santos
  6. Nikola Nikolov
  7. Wei XU
  8. Guilherme Maganinho
  9. Joel Pariet
  10. Motoyuki Sakabe
  11. Yoshiro Iwaka
  12. Paco Medrano
  13. Rvy Eugenio
  14. James Koepsell
  15. David Ekpe
  16. Ingi Por Sigurpalsson
  17. Charles Duffy
  18. Cristian Ueti
  19. Greg Godkuhl
  20. Henry Luna
  21. Alex Kikel
  22. Stan Craven
  23. Ryan Hoff
  1. Andrew Bell
  2. Searle
  3. D’Alessandro
  4. DiSanti
  5. Kabbani
  6. Prontenko
  7. Woosley
  8. Aldoub
  9. Alston
  10. Espino
  11. Shoair
  12. Cruckshank
  13. Fogg
  14. Sandoval
  15. Cormier
  1. Volinkin
  2. Gauley
  3. Ismael
  4. Smith
  5. Al Meshal
  6. Rodriguez
  7. Pearson
  8. Baker
  9. Lovato Bearce
  10. Michaelsson
  11. Small

Men's Classic Physique Overall Winner Lucas DiSanti

Men's Classic Physique

Overall: Lucas DiSanti

  1. Alsaif
  2. Dolly
  3. Hartwig
  4. Feng
  5. Al Halawa
  6. Albolishi
  7. Al Hurayasha
  8. Mulai
  9. Ghaderpour
  10. Libert
  11. Bajaha
  12. Mauro Zotti
  13. Andrew Awak
  14. Servulo Junior
  15. Brad Musto
  16. Jose Luis Casado
  17. Kengo Ohyma
  18. Lara
  19. Tsogtsaikhan Ganchimeg
  20. Jamts Galdbadrakh
  21. Nixon Desa
  22. Naser Alsairafi
  23. Mohammed Alhabab
  1. DiSanti
  2. Alhasawi
  3. Borecki
  4. Drobot
  5. Piari
  6. Gauthier
  7. Wise
  8. Aramini
  9. Kotey
  10. John
  11. Alstrup
  12. Mauricio Gomez
  13. Alqanbari
  14. David Montoya
  15. Raki
  16. James Elmer
  17. Thomas Tourville
  18. Ingi Por Sigurpalsson
  19. De Montre Dudley
  20. Charles Duffy
  21. David Fitzpatrick
  22. Brian Emerson
  23. Teitur Arason
  24. Bilal Abualjis
  25. Greg Scampone
  26. Phil Williams
  27. Thor Sigurjonsson
  28. Batbayar Kherlen
  29. Dustin Mahaffrey
  30. Abdul Abuidress
  31. Ahmed Eldiasti
  32. David Taylor
  1. Huyghue
  2. Kolo
  3. Reilich
  4. Alrabiah
  5. Keatts
  6. White
  7. Shirin
  8. Frekey
  9. Anderson
  10. Weaver
  11. Patterson
  12. Soheil Sangarzadeh
  13. Yousif Aljaafar
  14. Adrian Michalewicz
  15. Gerson Mendez
  16. Lucas Hyde
  17. Quentin Berghmans
  18. Anthony Vuckovich
  19. Paul Martin
  20. Nicholas Topas
  21. Joshua Doherty
  22. Alexsandro Freitas

Men's Physique Overall Winner Kevin Nguyen

Men's Physique

Overall: Kevin Nguyen

  1. Nguyen
  2. Feny
  3. Green
  4. Yuasa
  5. Ju
  6. Desa
  7. Okada
  8. Payongayong
  9. Rucker
  10. Sonore
  11. Hirokawa
  12. Yuki  Sasou
  13. Ammar Aldahan
  14. Jose Rosas
  15. Sungwoo Cho
  16. Theyab Alteyab
  17. Leonel De Castillo
  18. Mujahed Alansari
  19. Bruno Xenofonte
  20. Jerome Shankline
  21. Antone Price
  22. Ayman Alibrahim
  23. Kolten Martin
  24. Johnathan Roddey
  25. Feras Alasfoor
  26. Friche Xavier
  27. Tyler Delapaz
  28. Ian McKeever
  29. Ryosuke Ishii
  30. Servulo Junior
  31. Suroor Alazazi
  32. Mits Boualyvongsane
  33. Saiid Karimpoor
  34. Juan Carlos
  1. Ambeau
  2. Anfuso
  3. Victor
  4. Aires
  5. Manley
  6. Sykes
  7. Hasan
  8. Rabess
  9. Zuniga
  10. Nishizawa
  11. Mancini
  12. Christopher Casner
  13. Argin Alahverdi
  14. Pete Yun
  15. Mohammed Allhawas
  16. Dalton Boggs
  17. Julius Driedger
  1. Schirooterorey
  2. Abuhasson
  3. Goranchovski
  4. Jenhar
  5. Cota
  6. Enrique Valerio Dagnino
  7. Blacio
  8. Thompson
  9. Einir Birgisson
  10. Fortune
  11. Shidvash
  12. Chad Nearpass
  13. Joshua Atkins
  14. Amir Mirhosseini
  1. Prince
  2. Tripp
  3. Kato
  4. Keatts
  5. Hawley
  6. Elhalafawi
  7. Cartev
  8. Lisak
  9. Larsen
  10. Finkelshtein
  11. Ohsashi
  12. Michael McConnell
  13. Lkhagvadorj Buyandelger
  14. Montrel Miller
  15. Jess Stancil
  16. Abdelilah Ferdaduss
  17. Taylor Orberg
  18. Yousif Aljaafar
  19. Brandon Nearpass
  20. Nicholas Ratliff
  21. James Elmer
  22. Coles Marcell
  23. Wilfredo Lopez
  24. Ahmad Khaledi
  25. Abdullah Albaghi
  1. Teixeira Batista
  2. Prouopev
  3. Anderson
  4. Brody
  5. Provost
  6. Milkin
  7. Al-ghamdi
  8. Brown
  9. Robertson
  10. Hyde
  11. Dickerson
  12. Spencer Andrews
  13. Ivan Voinese
  1. Leon vazquez
  2. Holmes
  3. Burnett
  4. Bessala
  5. Ghossein
  6. Maskesy
  7. Rocha
  8. Russeu
  9. Kimball
  10. Humphrey
  11. Thompson
  12. Gary Rawlins
  13. Khaled Eissa
  14. Laquave Bailey
  15. Marquis Johnson
  16. Timothy Robertson
  17. Joshu King
  18. Dillon Leary
  19. Mohamed Ahmed

Women's Physique Overall Winner Christelle Zarovska

Women's Physique

Overall: Christelle Zarovska

  1. Zarovska
  2. Varela
  3. Yeo
  4. Sigurdardottir
  5. Geiger
  6. Everett
  7. Kavaliausku
  8. Sablic
  9. Gray
  10. Janusz
  11. Snooks
  12. Melissa Nero
  13. Wendy Martinez
  14. Robin Eve
  15. Brigitte Blais
  16. Natalie Woodward
  17. Teneacia Smith
  18. Mary Love
  19. Monique Cormier
  20. Kayla Pijor
  1. Rossa
  2. Nunes Chan
  3. Mims
  4. Dr. Heberger
  5. Belt
  6. Turner
  7. Foery

Women's Fitness Overall Winner Milica Narancic

Women's Fitness

Overall: Milica Narancic

  1. Narancic
  2. Bousquet
  3. Fenster-Avery
  4. Dominquez Kramer
  5. Adams
  6. Koubek
  7. Morris

Women's Figure Overall Winner Lola Monez

Women's Figure

Overall: Lola Monez

  1. Tran
  2. Terui
  3. Jones
  4. Akiyama
  5. Carter-Spencer
  6. Haryanto
  7. Rantucci
  8. Montgomary
  9. Ede
  10. Haller
  1. Moraes Morgan
  2. Carolina Doliveira
  3. Rivera
  4. Karhunen
  5. Wilson
  6. Webber
  7. Fenster-Avery
  8. Bailey
  1. Montez
  2. Bell
  3. Marji
  4. Alejandra Mora Ibarra
  5. Malorana
  6. Cate Anderson
  7. Perkins
  8. Gonzalez
  9. Bunkute
  1. Green
  2. Betz
  3. Large
  4. Farley
  5. Freitas
  6. Treiger
  7. Laforest
  8. Peel
  9. Balcombe
  10. Sherrick
  11. Patzer
  1. Osp Vilmundardottir
  2. Lyra
  3. Marrero
  4. Willis
  5. Zawadzki
  6. Beverly
  7. Kubota
  8. Larabie
  9. Tunchez
  10. Rusk
  11. Griffiths
  12. Paulina Pauls
  13. Alfiya Kosilova
  14. Tonya Casey
  15. Jacqueline Gilvydis
  1. Fargie
  2. DiMattia
  3. Mirchell
  4. Mitreva
  5. Hussain
  6. Melo
  7. Paton
  8. Sheppard
  9. Danclar-Rodney
  10. Rabon
  11. Hadyka
  12. Jessica Lacour
  13. Gabriella Hernandez

Women's Figure Masters Overall Winner Andrea Green

Women's Figure Masters

Overall: Andrea Green

  1. Bailey
  2. Carter-Spencer
  3. Haryanto
  4. Brouillard
  5. Matthews
  6. Rantucci
  7. Gonzalez
  8. Cormier
  9. Montgomary
  10. Bunkute
  1. Green
  2. Betz
  3. Freitas
  4. Treiger
  5. Zarovska
  6. Sherrick
  7. Balcombe
  8. Casey
  9. Baker
  10. Thorgrimsdottir
  11. Urbancik
  12. Pat Patzer
  13. Gisele Forget
  14. Jacqueline Gilvydis
  1. Zawadzki
  2. Melo
  3. Mims
  4. Danclar-Rodney
  5. Rabon
  6. Hernandez
  7. Dufour
  8. Kosilova
  9. Benard
  10. Allen

Women's Bikini Overall Winner Sonia Lewis

Women's Bikini

Overall: Sonia Lewis

  1. Paulitzky
  2. Costa
  3. Gudmundsdottir
  4. Zerpa Pernia
  5. Mace
  6. Tidona
  7. Hartwig
  8. Rodriguez
  9. Ede
  10. Polce
  11. Pham
  12. Bronwyn LeBusque
  13. Badamkhand Nyamandeleg
  14. Sarah Ziselman
  1. Fox
  2. Lee
  3. Claypool
  4. Fraser
  5. Berry
  6. Streeter
  7. Arruda
  8. McEvoy
  9. Chung
  1. Blair
  2. Cyr
  3. Aziz
  4. Sosa
  5. Smith
  6. Nielsen
  7. Wheeler
  8. Berens
  9. Adams
  10. Crover
  11. Carvalho
  12. Lottie Siann
  13. Joy Sugahara
  14. Catherine Rudnick
  15. Maria Magdalena Behran
  16. Orsolya Magyar
  17. Michaela Cooperider
  1. Aquino
  2. Mickler
  3. Kalms
  4. Baldwin
  5. Burgos
  6. Krawiecka
  7. Schlumbrecht
  8. White
  9. Da Costa
  10. Rifo
  11. Gwin Thompson
  12. Courtney Whitten
  13. Alice Mendes
  14. Mar Balestasmeza
  15. Chin Wen Hsiao
  16. Asta Lilja Solveigardottir
  17. Supawadee Pongsua
  18. Cloe Benoliel
  19. Kat Massie
  20. Miriam Reyes
  21. Marta Woodkowski
  22. Susanne Kovalcheck
  23. Kirstie Coleman
  24. Diana Leigh Todd
  25. Shelly Wilkes
  1. Francis
  2. Dicu
  3. Coulsell
  4. Robinson
  5. Petitpas
  6. Martinez
  7. Epstein
  8. Henry
  9. Jones
  10. Lynn Solomon
  11. Heffernan
  12. Krishawnda Allen
  13. Jessica Halphen
  14. Cecilia Aleman
  15. Anna Hagley
  16. Rebecca Lisska
  17. Jeannie Spear
  18. Brandie Sharp
  1. Lewis
  2. Hall
  3. Boaventura
  4. McIntyre
  5. Laing
  6. Nesterova
  7. Sanogo
  8. D’Amico
  9. Simecek
  10. Doll
  11. Braun
  12. Rebecca Taylor
  13. Daniela Alejandra
  14. Kristin Gunnarsdottir
  15. Megan Bachelder
  16. Veronica Bogdan
  17. J
  18. Drover
  1. Daniels
  2. Guidolin
  3. Santiago
  4. Hutchinson
  5. Glodowski
  6. Tovey
  7. Lee
  8. Corkum
  9. Wetzel
  10. Hanson
  11. Collins
  12. Toccara Brooks
  13. Heather Robbins
  14. Lorena Aristizabal
  15. Paulina Pauls
  1. Dozorcha
  2. Ribeiro
  3. Cosovic
  4. Lester
  5. Jonsdottir
  6. Akshayeva
  7. Hallock
  8. Friday
  9. Ivanova
  10. Perez Ayala
  11. Roy
  12. Stephanie Vaccaro
  13. Alyssa Brinkley
  14. Kelly Yager
  15. Kaylin Pyles
  16. Wendi O’Brien
  17. Lacy Hill
  18. Michelle Day
  19. Robyn Wilkie
  20. Ryen Robinson
  21. Elizabeth Nutile
  22. Christina Ramirez
  23. Sarah Behrensmeyer

Women's Bikini Masters Overall Winner Nadarah Baldwin

Women's Bikini Masters

Overall: Nadarah Baldwin

  1. Baldwin
  2. Williams
  3. Balestasmeza
  4. Mendes
  5. Carvalho
  6. Lee
  7. McEvoy
  8. Sugahara
  9. Kibler
  10. “Lola” Burnett
  11. Possis
  12. Ibon Palacio
  13. Eunhee Chung
  14. Darlene Tommelleo
  15. Catherine Rudnick
  16. Roselin Carrera
  1. Tovey
  2. Lester
  3. Braun
  4. Felix
  5. Lee
  6. O’Brien
  7. Heffernan
  8. Levesque
  9. Irish
  10. Aleman
  11. Milkins
  12. Rebecca Lisska
  13. Kerry McNie
  14. Amanda Benard
  15. Heather Robbins
  16. Lilja Ingvadottir
  17. Alicia Staneart
  18. Veronica Bogdan

Results by Year