Skip Menu

2017 Arnold Amateur Results

Men's Bodybuilding

Overall: Paul Poloczek (Germany)

  1. Dorj Gansukh (Mongolia)
  2. Abdullah Altarouti (Saudi Arabia)
  3. Ahmed Alokar (Saudi Arabia)
  4. Kumar (India)
  5. Weiss (USA / Oxford NY)
  6. Corsi (Italy)
  7. Cortes (Mexico)
  8. Skadra (Slovakia)
  9. Flores (Honduras)
  10. Dawood (Sweden)
  11. Keith (USA / Raleigh NC)
  12. Yan (USA / Royal Oak MI)
  13. Cosmo Trikes (USA / Newport MI)
  14. Persad (Canada)
  1. William De Araújo (Brazil)
  2. Boas (Brazil)
  3. Buckeye (USA / Aurora OH)
  4. Suyama (Japan)
  5. Fenelon (USA / Deer Park NY)
  6. Bellaroba (Switzerland)
  7. Hasan (Bahrain)
  8. Herrera (Spain)
  9. Rabello (USA / Wourn MA)
  10. Ryan Stafford (USA / West Carrollton OH)
  11. Adrian Arroyo (USA / Hollister CA)
  1. Salinas (USA / Hawthorne CA)
  2. Suzuki (Japan)
  3. Al Rashed (Kuwait)
  4. Dos Santos (Brazil)
  5. Derzapf (Germany)
  6. Fabbian (Italy)
  7. Ali Al-Anbari (Saudi Arabia)
  8. Arnold (Hungary)
  9. Frison (Italy)
  10. Husidic (USA / Waterloo IA)
  11. Alzaher (USA / Centerville OH)
  1. Mohammed (Kuwait)
  2. Borecki (Poland)
  3. Molina (Argentina)
  4. Fierro (Chile)
  5. Caselli (Italy)
  6. Suzuki (Philippines)
  7. Al Anbart (Saudi Arabia)
  8. Geler (Ireland)
  9. Alhindi (Kuwait)
  10. Guerra (Colombia)
  11. Costanzo (USA / Niagara Falls NY)
  12. Ekpe (Nigeria)
  13. Pisciotta (USA / San Leandro CA)
  1. Elzaiat (USA / Astoria NY)
  2. Kaabi (USA / Chicago IL)
  3. Jiang (China)
  4. Singh (India)
  5. Pereira (Brazil)
  6. Calderon (Spain)
  7. Balighi (USA)
  8. Ricardo Plata (Colombia)
  9. Butts (USA / Vista CA)
  10. Sotelo (Venezuela)
  11. Yakimov (Kazakhstan)
  12. Johnson (Jamaica)
  13. Archuleta (USA / Las Vegas NV)
  14. Antonio Dalabona (Brazil)
  15. Mohamed Hassan Eliwa (Egypt)
  1. Fauzi (Switzerland)
  2. Fontana (Italy)
  3. Bell (Australia)
  4. Santana Santisteban (Brazil)
  5. Kabbani (Saudi Arabia)
  6. Ofoli Anum (Ghana)
  7. Phillips (Curacao)
  8. Tanner (Switzerland)
  9. Albagshi (Saudi Arabia)
  10. Kindernay (Slovakia)
  11. Vellos (Belize)
  12. Venturini (Italy)
  13. Avendano (Venezuela)
  1. Poloczek (Germany)
  2. Presti (Italy)
  3. Orejel (Mexico)
  4. Seeman (Canada)
  5. Ramon Tineo Martinez (Dominican Rep.)
  6. Dufrasness (Belgium)
  7. Walters (Canada)
  8. Mostafazadeh (USA / Las Vegas NV)

Men's Masters

Overall: Ahmed Fauzi (Switzerland)

  1. Fauzi (Switzerland)
  2. Tanner (Switzerland)
  3. Plata (Colombia)
  4. Gianluca De Gortes (Italy)
  5. Heron (Canada)
  6. Herrera (Spain)
  7. Maciejko (Canada)
  8. Avendano (Venezuela)
  9. Frison (Italy)
  10. Walters (Canada)
  11. Howells (South Africa)
  12. Rodrigues (Brazil)
  1. Phillips (Curacao)
  2. Derzapf (Germany)
  3. Buthelezi (South Africa)
  4. Park (USA / Sidney OH)
  5. John Simone (USA / Fairmont WV)
  6. Costanzo (USA / Niagara Falls NY)
  7. Wozniak (USA / Blackstone MA)
  8. Mac lin (USA / Hopewell VA)

Men's Classic

Overall: Svetozar Milenkovic (Serbia)

  1. Ganzeman (Belgium)
  2. Musto (USA / Philadelphia PA)
  3. Arroyo (USA / Hollister CA)
  1. Michellini (Italy)
  2. Bakic (Serbia)
  3. Tarantino (Italy)
  4. Coelho (Brazil)
  5. Williams (United Kingdom)
  6. Marangi (Italy)
  7. Mohammad (Kuwait)
  8. Singh (South Africa)
  9. Harding (USA / Owego NY)
  10. Sigurta’ (Italy)
  11. Emam (Philippines)
  12. Wozniak (USA / Blackstone MA)
  1. Milenkovic (Serbia)
  2. Kotleszka (Poland)
  3. Ratusznik (Poland)
  4. Sangarzadadeh (USA / Arlington VA)
  5. Scott (USA / Milwaukee WI)
  6. Buhayeu (Belarus)
  7. Rock Contardi (USA / Merritt Island FL)
  8. Kurup (USA / San Diego CA)

Men's Physique

Overall: Geder Gomes (Brazil)

  1. Yuasa (Japan)
  2. De La Paz (Canada)
  3. Topel (USA / Findlay OH)
  4. Karimpoorzahrai (USA / Irvine CA)
  5. Ghaderpour (USA / Irvine CA)
  6. Bryan (USA / Millville NJ)
  7. Kanhai (Trinidad & Tobago)
  8. Bujarrah (Kuwait)
  9.  Yousef Abdelmoneim (Egypt)
  10. Tye (USA / Cleveland OH)
  11. Taylor II (USA / Westerville OH)
  12. Ferrucci (South Africa)
  13. Musto (USA / Philadelphia PA)
  14. Alderwish (Saudi Arabia)
  15. Allington (USA / Elmira NY)
  16. Guerra (Chile)
  17. Nassr (USA / Chicago IL)
  18.  Abdulrahim Buobaid (USA / Cheney WA)
  1. Alansari (Kuwait)
  2. Faustino (Canada)
  3. Alsabaa (Kuwait)
  4. Toledo (Brazil)
  5. Lee (Canada)
  6. Bonashi (Kuwait)
  7. Butts (USA / Vista CA)
  8. Cuneo (Italy)
  9. Simon (Trinidad & Tobago)
  10. Almuslim (Saudi Arabia)
  11. Hower (USA / Akron OH)
  12. David Phan (USA / Bremerton WA)
  13. Phillips (Canada)
  1. Sato (Japan)
  2. Alattar (Kuwait)
  3. Susso (Gambia)
  4. Opoku (Bermuda)
  5. Alqahtani (Kuwait)
  6. White (USA / Bidwell OH)
  7. Dalili (USA / Irvine CA)
  8. Ayeni (USA / Norfolk, Va.)
  9. Walkee (USA / Syracuse NY)
  10. Nakamura (Japan)
  11. Luikart (USA / Washington Court House OH)
  12. Jason Obi (Nigeria)
  13. Lewis (Belize)
  14. Cline (USA / Hamilton OH)
  15. Cummings (USA / Englewood OH)
  16. Qasem (Kuwait)
  17. Tragon (USA / Altoona PA)
  18. Fortune (USA / Bellevue NE)
  19. Craib (USA / Ithaca NY)
  20. Vasconi (Italy)
  21. Grage (USA / Hollywood FL)
  22. Alkharabsheh (USA / Chicago Ridge IL)
  23. Riffe (USA / Galloway OH)
  24. Wallace (USA / Brookfield CT)
  25. De Cuia (Italy)
  1. Gomes (Brazil)
  2. Hani (Saudi Arabia)
  3. Abuhassoun (Saudi Arabia)
  4. Friedl (Austria)
  5. Friedl (Austria)
  6. Gomez (Venezuela)
  7. Al Derazi (Bahrain)
  8. Tripp (USA / Parma OH)
  9. Alrajeebah (Kuwait)
  10. Masato Kato (Japan)
  11. Luikart (USA / Washington Court House OH)
  12. Townley (USA / Westerville OH)
  13. Elmer (USA / Muskegon MI)
  14. Cartev (Moldova)
  15. Christopher (USA / Ft. Lauderdale FL)
  16. Akpobodor (Belize)
  17. White (USA / Trenton NJ)
  18. Talebnehr (USA / Chicago IL)
  19. Watkins (USA / Aurora IL)
  20. Palazzolo (Italy)
  21. Daszkiewicz (Ireland)
  22. Alazemi (Kuwait)
  23. Majid Shidvash (Iran)
  24. Masetti (Italy)
  25. Smith (USA / Kewner LA)
  26. Lewis (USA / Buffalo NY)
  27. Opalewski (USA / St. Clair Shares MI)
  28. Dunn (USA / Hamburg NY)
  1. Alhashmi (United Arab Emirates)
  2. Babakarkhil (Afghanistan)
  3. Brody (USA / Jefferson Hills PA)
  4. Chivington (USA / Spanaway WA)
  5. Pool (USA / Newark OH)
  6. Stipcevich (Italy)
  7. Dennis (USA / St. Peters MO)
  8. Singh (USA / Clifton Park NY)
  9. Mendez (Chile)
  1. Paez (Mexico)
  2. Teixeira (Brazil)
  3. Prokopev (Russia)
  4. Rocha (Brazil)
  5. Alnajjar (Kuwait)
  6. Bürki (Switzerland)
  7. Kimball (USA / Annapolis MD)
  8. Alrefaei (Kuwait)
  9. Zolfaghari (USA / Long Island City NY)
  10. Navarro-Davis (USA / Biloxi MS)
  11. Johnson (USA / Grove City OH)
  12. Martin (USA / Lexington KY)
  13. Golestaneh (Iran)
  14. Fazeli (USA / North Hollywood CA)
  15. Waddell (USA / Paducah KY)
  16. Self (USA / Las Vegas, Nev.)

Women's Physique

Overall: Priscila Cavilha (Brazil)

  1. Cavilha (Brazil)
  2. Martínez (Mexico)
  3. Rodriguez (Mexico)
  4. Roth (USA / Covington OH)
  5. Sablic (Canada)
  6. Mclaurin (USA / El Paso TX)
  7. Walters (Philippines)
  8. Oosawa (Japan)
  9. Rosenblad (Norway)
  10. Frederick (USA / Evansville IN)
  11. Fritschi (USA / Greencastle IN)
  12. Carr (USA / Evansville IN)
  1. Lenka Feren?uková (Czechia)
  2. Rossa (USA / Arlington TX)
  3. Föry (Switzerland)
  4. Heberger (Canada)
  5. Jaira Sanchez (Dominican Rep.)
  6. Sayers (USA / Delanco NJ)
  7. Ariel Gail (USA / Lakewood CO)

Women's Fitness

Overall: KATE ERRINGTON (UNITED KINGDOM)

  1. Kate Errington (United Kingdom)
  2.  Joanna Campbell (Canada)
  3.  Tracy Adams (USA)

Women's Figure

Overall: MOU CONG (CHINA)

  1. Sara Chio (USA / Henderson NV)
  2. Nicole Melillo (USA / Pompano Beach FL)
  3. Nelly Maier (Germany)
  4. Chikako Akiyama (Japan)
  5. Rebecca Coleman (USA / South Charleston OH)
  6. Kathy Kidder (USA / Cape Coral FL)
  7. Maggie Hashimoto (Canada)
  8. Josefina Monsivais (USA / New Lenox IL)
  1. Petala Rosas (USA / Coconut Creek FL)
  2. Jessica Friesen (Canada / Saskatoon CA)
  3. Michelle Bailey (Trinidad & Tobago)
  4. Aigul Anisimova (Russia)
  5. Agnese Donati (Italy)
  6. Miranda Nohealani (USA / Waikoloa HI)
  7. Elisa Falzoni (Italy)
  8. Manuela De Simone (Italy)
  9. Renata Almeida (USA / Ft. Lauderdale FL)
  10. Karen De Beer (South Africa)
  1. Lorena Luciani (Argentina)
  2. Sarah Bruce (USA / Columbus OH)
  3. Analía Galeano (Argentina)
  4. Brittany Foley (USA / Albany NY)
  5. Mary Marji (USA / Syracuse NY)
  6. Kelsey Wilson (Canada)
  7. Michelle Alberts (South Africa)
  8. Alejandra Mora Ibarra (Mexico)
  9. Sabrina Burgess (Bermuda)
  10. Megan Patrick (USA / Lansing MI)
  11. Rachel Rysaac (USA / Middletown RI)
  1. Mou Cong (China)
  2. Donya Jackson (USA / Concord NC)
  3.  Yukina Betz (USA / Deptford NJ)
  4. Iaroslava Nikolaeva (Russia)
  5. Kristen Mulligan (Canada)
  6. Ashley McCarthy (Canada)
  7. Danielle Treiger (USA / San Diego CA)
  8. Tricia Sherrick (USA / Royersford PA)
  9. Eleonora Marinucci (Italy)
  10. Rebecca Hammermeister (USA)
  11. Naviere Walkewicz (USA / Bellevue NE)
  12. Ingrid Clay (USA / Hollywood CA)
  13. Bodaness (USA / Aurora CO)
  14. Jena Weiss (USA / Oxford NY)
  15. Mikayla Metzger (USA / Silver Lake IN)
  1. Ekaterina Lapteva (Russia)
  2. Nicole Tovey (Bermuda)
  3. Olesea Damian (Moldova)
  4. Ana Albaladejo Gomez (Spain)
  5. Nadia Chiaramonte (Canada)
  6. Viviane Carlstrom (Brazil)
  7. De Leon (Trinidad & Tobago)
  8. Anna Medvedeva (Bermuda)
  9. Kelsey Smith (USA / Lynchburg VA)
  10. Anita Szymczak (Poland)
  11. Christina Kassel (USA / Virginia Beach, VA)
  12. Valeria Pipoli (Italy)
  13. Rogers (USA / Warsaw IN)
  14. Gentile (Canada)
  15. Johnson (USA / Orlando FL)
  16. Patterson (USA / Graham, N.C.)
  17. Petit (Canada)
  18. Maxim (USA / Cleveland OH)
  19. Van Rooyen (USA / San Diego CA)
  20. Osborne (USA / South New Berlin NY)
  1.  Nikoleta Perinova (USA / Honolulu HI)
  2. Ctila Santiago Santos (Brazil)
  3. Sophie Guidolin (Australia)
  4. Natalia Lugovskikh (Russia)
  5. Alessia Facchin (Italy)
  6. Mahsa Akbarimehr (USA / San Diego, Calif.)
  7. Yuri Yasui (Japan)
  8. Hallock (USA / Columbus, Ohio)
  9. Liliia Masliuk (Russia)
  10. Schmulian (South Africa)
  11. Ashley Webb (USA / Westerville OH)
  12.  Candace Tarjanyi (USA / Xenia, Ohio)
  13.  Maurina Brooks (USA / Columbus OH)
  14.  Lauren Simpson (Canada)
  15.  Eleonora Khasina (USA / Brooklyn NY)
  16.  Tetiana Bies (USA / Norridge IL)
  17.  Amanda Rowland (USA / Vandalia OH)
  18.  Szandra Horváth (Hungary)
  19.  Alyssa Landrith (USA / Vacaville, Calif.)

Women's Figure Masters

Overall: Winner: Donya Jackson (USA)

  1. Bailey (Trinidad & Tobago)
  2. Nohealani (USA / Waikoloa HI)
  3. Burgess (Bermuda)
  4. Almeida (USA)
  5. De Beer (South Africa)
  6. De Simone (Italy)
  7.  Elisa Falzoni (Italy)
  8. Alberts (South Africa)
  9. Hill (USA / Sumter SC)
  10. Gallegos (Uruguay)
  11. Hashimoto (Canada)
  12. Monsivais (USA / New Lenox IL)
  13. Coleman (USA / South Charleston OH)
  14. Kidder (USA / Cape Coral FL)
  15. Chio (USA / Henderson NV)
  1. Jackson (USA / Concord NJ)
  2. Higareda (Mexico)
  3. Betz (USA / Deptford NJ)
  4. Mulligan (Canada)
  5. Treiger (USA / San Diego CA)
  6. Sherrick (USA / Royersford PA)
  7. Yamamoto (Japan)
  8. Schoenfeld (USA / Boston MA)
  9. Walkewicz (USA / Bellevue NE)
  10. Hammermeister (USA / Rocky River, Ohio)
  11. Rosen (USA / Hillsdale NJ)
  12. Clay (USA / Hollywood CA)
  1. Netto (Brazil)
  2. Jasztrab (United Kingdom)
  3. Gotty (Canada)
  4. Smith (USA / Pickerington OH)
  5. Simonetta (Argentina)
  6. Bittner (USA / Gahanna OH)
  7. Hernandez (USA / Albuquerque NM)

Women's Bikini

Overall: Ekaterina Lapteva (Russia)

  1. Kyle (USA / Columbus OH)
  2. Zoggia (Brazil)
  3. Flis (Poland)
  4. Alfeche (Canada)
  5. Suarez Marticorena (Cuba)
  6. Aguad (Chile)
  7. Mazzurco (USA / Cleveland OH)
  8. Pham (Canada)
  9. Carriedo (Canada)
  10. Kling (USA / Edina MN)
  11. Polce (USA / Flat Rock MI)
  12. Campea (USA / Columbus OH)
  13. Fierlej (USA / West Palm Beach FL)
  14. Jordan Kopras (USA / Bruce WI)
  15. Claudia Lopez (Canada)
  16. Amanda Morefield (USA / Galloway OH)
  1. Sena (USA / Wexford PA)
  2. Zolotaia (Russia)
  3. Bottarelli (Argentina)
  4. Hinojosa (Mexico)
  5. Solawa (Poland)
  6. Tyler (USA / Willowick OH)
  7. Pudovikova (Russia)
  8. Kimberly Turner (USA / Gahanna OH)
  9. Weyand (USA / Johnstown OH)
  10. Orchowski (USA / Imperial PA)
  11. Grgic (USA / Monmouth Jct. NJ)
  12. Small (USA / Skokie IL)
  13. Elliott (USA / Hamburg, NY)
  14. Scaglione (San Marino)
  15. Lindsey Harden (USA)
  1. Gavrikova (Hungary)
  2. Len (Russia)
  3. Volkov (USA / Kill Devil Hills NC)
  4. Adams (USA / Beavercreek OH)
  5. Beltran (Mexico)
  6. Estes (USA / Pickerington OH)
  7. Teresa Estrada (Mexico)
  8. Haenggi (Switzerland)
  9. Forte (USA / Elmira Heights NY)
  10. Chase (USA / Norwalk OH)
  11. Bailey-Green (USA / Batavia IL)
  12. Jessica Hoffman (USA / Mount Upton NY)
  13. Love (USA / Columbia MO)
  14. Dixon (USA / Albion NY)
  15. Randon (Italy)
  16. Powell (USA / Jersey City NJ)
  17. Barkhanova (Russia)
  18. Caul (Canada)
  19. Pinna (Italy)
  20. Bayarsaikhan (Mongolia)
  21. Smith (USA / Belews Creek NC)
  22. Rifo (Canada)
  23. Markides (South Africa)
  24. Moore (USA / Philadelphia PA)
  25. Alvarado (USA / Midland TX)
  26. Majeed (USA / Oceanside, CA)
  27. De Ramos (USA / Austin TX)
  28. Soto (Chile)
  1. Tamara Shemetun (Russia)
  2. Keenehan (Ireland)
  3. Kateryna Vasinkina (USA / Gaithersburg MD)
  4. Ceballos (Mexico)
  5. Roman (Canada)
  6. Vidana (Mexico)
  7. Ferrier (USA / Brunswick OH)
  8. Pogribnyak (USA / Brooklyn NY)
  9.  Jessica Henry (USA / Lewis Center OH)
  10. Henning (USA / Gulf Breeze FL)
  11. Cassidy Enders (USA / San Leandro, CA)
  12. Krishawnda Allen (USA / Cincinnati OH)
  13. Becky Lisska (USA / Plain City OH)
  14. Sarah Manns (USA / Columbus OH)
  15. Amber Connor (USA / Evans GA)
  16. Kristiann Amato (USA / Lebanon PA)
  17. Ariel Jones (USA / Canton OH)
  18. Laurence (Curacao)
  19. Stine Strom (USA / Virginia Beach VA)
  20. Vizcaya (Colombia)
  21. Korek (Canada)
  22. Robinson (USA / Akron OH)
  1. Lapteva (Russia)
  2. Tovey (Bermuda)
  3. Damian (Moldova)
  4. Ana Albaladejo Gomez (Spain)
  5. Nadia Chiaramonte (Canada)
  6. Carlstrom (Brazil)
  7. De Leon (Trinidad & Tobago)
  8. Medvedeva (Russia)
  9. Smith (USA / Lynchburg VA)
  10. Szymczak (Poland)
  11. Kassel (USA / Virginia Beach, VA)
  12. Pipoli (Italy)
  13. Kayla Rogers (USA / Warsaw IN)
  14. Gentile (Canada)
  15. Ishimine Johnson (USA / Orlando FL)
  16. Stephanie Patterson (USA / Graham, N.C.)
  17. Petit (Canada)
  18. Courtney Maxim (USA / Cleveland OH)
  19. Michelle Van Rooyen (USA / San Diego CA)
  20. Osborne (USA / South New Berlin NY)
  1. Perinova (USA / Honolulu HI)
  2. Santiago Santos (Brazil)
  3. Sophie Guidolin (Australia)
  4. Lugovskikh (Russia)
  5. Facchin (Italy)
  6. Akbarimehr (USA / San Diego, Calif.)
  7. Yasui (Japan)
  8. Hallock (USA / Columbus, Ohio)
  9. Liliia Masliuk (Russia)
  10. Schmulian (South Africa)
  11. Ashley Webb (USA / Westerville OH)
  12. Candace Tarjanyi (USA / Xenia, Ohio)
  13. Maurina Brooks (USA / Columbus OH)
  14. Lauren Simpson (Canada)
  15. Eleonora Khasina (USA / Brooklyn NY)
  16. Bies (USA / Norridge IL)
  17. Amanda Rowland (USA / Vandalia OH)
  18. Szandra Horváth (Hungary)
  19. Alyssa Landrith (USA / Vacaville, Calif.)

Women's Bikini Masters

Overall: Marbellis Ballestas (Colombia)

  1. Ballestas (Colombia)
  2. Szymczak (Poland)
  3. Tovey (Bermuda)
  4. Stralkova (Belarus)
  5. Lindahl (USA / Brunswick GA)
  6. Skyttä (Finland)
  7. Pipoli (Italy)
  8. Rodriguez (Mexico)
  9. Scaglione (San Marino)
  10. Hydro (USA / Lehighton PA)
  11. Lisska (USA / Plain City OH)
  12. Deanna Farinacci (Canada)
  13. Hagans (USA / Greensboro NC)
  14. Corinne Orchowski (USA / Imperial PA)
  15. Wiedmeyer (USA / Bristol WI)
  16. Schmulian (South Africa)
  17. Sugahara (Japan)
  18. Mifune (Japan)
  19. Kling (USA / Edina MN)
  20. Pilat (Canada)
  21. Vautour (Canada)
  22. Bennett (Canada)
  23. Deboer (USA / Pine Grove PA)
  24. Erika Jordan (Canada)
  25. O’Brien (USA / New Lenox IL)
  26. Love (USA / Columbia MO)
  27. Khasina (USA / Brooklyn NY)
  28. Fierlej (USA / West Palm Beach FL)
  29. Lindsey Harden (USA / Athens OH)
  30. Baldwin (USA / Chesapeake VA)
  31. Ana Albaladejo Gomez (Spain)

Results by Year