FOR COMPETITION PHOTOS, CONTACT CARL AT 614-890-4450 OR BRONZEMINK@YAHOO.COM

2011 ARNOLD AMATEUR RESULTS
2012 ARNOLD AMATEUR RESULTS
2013 ARNOLD AMATEUR RESULTS


OVERALL: Kang Kyung Won (South Korea) Lightweight
1. Lee Lap Chi (Hong Kong)
2. Hira Lal (India)
3. Makoto Tashiro (Japan)
4. Maurizio Montalto (Italy)
5. Gordon Singh (United Kingdom)
6. Neil Gardner (Australia)
7. Duncan King (USA)
8. Paul Dubois (Canada)
9. Jose Castro (El Salvador)
10. Thomas Kelton (Trinidad & Tobago)
11. Can Hu (Hong Kong)
12. David Duncan (USA)
Welterweight
1. Hamad Alshatti (Kuwait)
2. Antonio Bellaroba (Switzerland)
3. Michail Montanov (United Kingdom)
4. Francisco de Assis (Brasil)
5. Henry Saldaña Benavides (Peru)
6. William Evangelista (Brasil)
7. Eleno Alvarez Gonzalez (Mexico)
8. Andrew Awak (USA)
9. Eric Hannah (USA)
10. Kunj (India)
11. Janny Barents (Netherlands)
12. Feng Pan (Hong Kong)
13. Larry Ray Jr (USA)
Light Middleweight
1. Mirko Cassolli (Italy)
2. Isaquiel Balbi (Brasil)
3. Masashi Suzuki (Japan)
4. Saleh Alturkumani (Kuwait)
5. Antônio Inácio (Brasil)
6. Diego Vieira (Brasil)
7. Jean Alfaro (Peru)
8. Ray Simon (Netherlands)
9. Edil Espinosa Castillo (Panama)
10. Oscar Herrer Cerani (Venezuela)
11. Arain Juarez Lopez (Mexico)
12. Valeri Koptenko (Ukraine)
13. Paul Jayilian (Australia)
14. Jerry Koolhaven (Netherlands)
15. Pedro Relvas (Australia)
16. Hong Yu (Hong Kong)
17. Pedro Pablo Restrepo Giraldo (Colombia)
18. Sun Ho Kim (New Zealand)
19. Jose Manuel Gonzalez (Venezuela)
20. Ka Yue Fan (Hong Kong)
21. Filippo Masucci (Italy)
22. Baron Babineauz Jr. (USA)
23. Daniel Antonopoulos (USA)
24. Charles Cohen III (USA)
Middleweight
1. Oleksandr Bilous (Ukraine)
2. Charles Mário Soares (Brasil)
3. Aleksander Eskin (Russia)
4. Ayad Kadem Musa (Norway)
5. Jose Cermeno (Venezuela)
6. Katsuaki Suzuki (Phillipines)
7. Yan Fang Zhai (Hong Kong)
8. Enrique Gonzalez (USA)
Light Heavyweight
1. Kang Kyung Won (Korea)
2. Xi Jiang (Hong Kong)
3. Nathaniel Veeris (Curacao)
4. Hameed Juma (Bahrain)
5. Jose Reyes (Mexico)
6. Jorlan Vieira (Brasil)
7. Ahmad Hasan (Kuwait)
8. Akos Dobos (Slovakia)
9. Rigoberto Vellos (Belize)
10. Tanveer Akram Quarashi (India)
11. Narinder Singh (India)
12. Vitaly Uglov (Russia)
13. Stephen Bogey (New Caledonia)
Heavyweight
1. Seung Chul Lee (Korea)
2. Djalma Laroque (Brasil)
3. Cesar Quispe (Peru)
4. Paulo Follan (Italy)
5. Jonathan Streve (Canada)
6. Fabio Petruio (Italy)
7. Redha Ali Ahmad (Kuwait)
8. Antti Halmo (Finland)
9. (Igor Vybornov (Russia)
10. Ami Chnetri (India)
11. Ahmed Baleegh (Hong Kong)
12. Taerq Alshakhs (Kuwait)
13. Juan de la Cruz (Argentina)
14. Jonathan Later (Bonaire)
15. Jose Cortes (Mexico)
16. Juan Antonio Treviño (Mexico)
17. Dex Ng (Singapore)
18. Emmanuel Ezekiel (NIgeria)
19. Herman Tapi-One (Tahiti)
Super Heavyweight
1. Andrew Hudson (South Africa)
2. Paul Poloczek (Germany)
3. Sergey Kulaev (Russia)
4. Daniel Struller (Germany)
5. Abdulhadi Alkhayat (Kuwait)
6. Luca Pennazzato (Italy)
7. Lukas Wyler (Switzerland)
8. Victor Luna (Brasil)
9. Tomasz Bobrowski (Poland)
10. SImone Marchi (Italy)
11. Marc Arthur Daultruchee (USA)
12. Angel Veliz (Peru)
13. Loutfi Ajaoun (Canada)
14. Marlon Foots (USA)
15. Nasser Mostafazadeh (USA)
16. Lawrence Ballenger (USA)
17. Samuel C. Ford IV (USA)
OVERALL: Eduardo Zoega de Oliviera (Brasil) Over 40
1. Jose Cermeno (Venezuela)
2. Karim Boumazza (France)
3. Valeri Koptenko (Ukraine)
4. Filippo Masucci (Italy)
5. Zak Pallikaros (United Kingdom)
6. Martin Hainbach (Germany)
7. Mustapha Bellaha (Morocco)
8. Monilandio Ponchit (Brasil)
9. Pat Warner (United Kingdom)
10. Sergey Karandashov (Russia)
11. Gilberto Alves Feitosa (Brasil)
12. Vitaly Uglov (Russia)
13. Larry Ray Jr. (USA)
14. Rick Lindsey (USA)
15. Jeff Bolton (USA)
16. Adolphus Bales (USA)
Over 50
1. Eduardo Zoega de Oliviera (Brasil)
2. Gerónimo Risso (Peru)
3. Eduardo da Motta dos Santos (Brasil)
4. Paul Dubois (Canada)
5. Scott Stein (USA)
6. Augustine Lee (Singapore)
7. Barry Morris (USA)
8. RIchard Scott (USA)
9. Rinze Bulstra (USA)
OVERALL: Sergii Gorenkov (Russia) Short (Up to 175 cm)
1. Rodrigo Coelho Alves (Brasil)
2. Marcelo Rafaelli (Brasil)
3. Damiano Telesca (Italy)
4. Enrique Bonifaz (Peru)
5. Joel Scheek (Netherlands)
6. Jhoan Ramos (Peru)
7. Darrell Flowers (USA)
Tall (Over 175 cm)
1. Sergii Gorenkov (Ukraine)
2. Majid Gholamghamadi (USA)
3. Kenneth Robert Jensen (Denmark)
4. Alexey Shaev (Russia)
5. Marcel Schlegel (Germany)
6. Serhii Palkin (Ukraine)
7. Maxim Denisov (Russia)
8. Svetozar Milenkovic (Serbia)
9. Carlos Cantero (Paraguay)
10. Pascal Wilhelm (France)
11. Aleksander Prikhodko (Russia)
12. Anderson Ramos (Brasil)
13. Roberto de Meirelles (Brasil)
14. Serge Rouze (France)
15. Konstantinos Tsafos (Greece)
16. Austin Williams (United KIngdom)
17. Jordan Owens (United Kingdom)
18. Andrea Volpe (Italy)
19. Lasse Sørdal (Norway)
20. Luis Vinicius Exaltacão (Brasil)
21. Umberto Frascella (Italy)
22. Takis Venios (Australia)
23. Henrik LIndh (USA)
24. Beat Geser (Switzerland)
25. Eiffel Gilyana (USA)
26. Hlynur Kristinn Rúnarsson (Iceland)

OVERALL: Felipe Souza Murakami de Franco (Brasil) Men’s Physique A Class
1. Paulius Ratkevicius (Lithuania)
2. Caio Pannain (Brasil)
3. Hallart Keaton (USA)
4. Kenny Mackey (Bahamas)
5. Nathan Seredich (USA)
6. Gene Komsky (USA)
7. Israel Sanchez (USA)
8. Zaldy Leynes (USA)
9. Ivan Iniguez (USA)
10. Vinicius Soares (Brasil)
11. Mitsavanh Boualyvongane (USA)
12. Kennedy Wolfrom (USA)
13. Ernest Jiminez Municio (Spain)
14. Abed Jamal Eddine (Lebanon)
15. Adam Malonjao (USA)
16. Chris Bowen (USA)
Men’s Physique B Class
1. Setanta Carroll (Canada)
2. Zach WItchey (USA)
3. Logan Barnhart (USA)
4. Hashim Youshaa (Denmark)
5. Derrick Blevins (USA)
6. Ben Noy (United Kingdom)
7. Juan Lucas Lorenzo (Phillipines)
8. Marco Gandolfi Vannin (Italy)
9. Joun Arzurjo (Mexico)
10. Lance Phillips (USA)
11. Valentino Tozz (Italy)
12. Rodrigo Barbosa (Brasil)
13. Jonathan Thomas (Canada)
14. Luis Labra (USA)
15. Donnie Anderson (USA)
16. George Jones (USA)
17. Sherman Mathis (USA)
18. Junaid Kaliwala (India)
19. Zach Scheerer (USA)
20. Alex Urbina (Honduras)
20. Gary Chaney (USA)
20. Devin Sherman (USA)
20. John Kmetz (USA)
20. Sean Sims (USA)
20. Charlie Garcia (USA)
20. Andrew Smith-Cicarella (USA)
20. Curtis Hoyt (USA)
20. Terrence Upchurch (USA)
20. Joe Moss II (USA)
Men’s Physique C Class
1. AJ Shukoori (Canada)
2. Stanislas Delongeaux (Nigeria)
3. DeWayne Triplett (USA)
4. Desmond Ollivierre (USA)
5. Brian Bellhorn (USA)
6. Kevin Lisak (USA)
7. Rob Rubinic (Canada)
8. Peter Kennedy (Canada)
9. Scott Porter (Australia)
10. Melvin Quinones (USA)
11. Michael Rigoni (USA)
12. Nathaniel Latham (USA)
13. Thad Tragon (USA)
14. Berek Rankin (USA)
15. Grant Elias (USA)
16. (Jim Thom)
Men’s Physique D Class
1. Felipe Murakami (Brasil)
2. Sam Andrews (New Zealand)
3. James Cant (Australia)
4. Felipe Kokudai (Brasil)
5. Francesco Montuori (Italy)
6. Stanislav Chegaev (Russia)
7. Alex Gerhart (USA)
8. Scott Long (USA)
9. Chris McGowan (USA)
10. Gregory Langlats (USA)
11. George Luis Estrella (Dominican Republic)
12. Leon Williams (United Kingdom)
13. John Albert Estrellla (Dominican Republic)
14. Roberto Vecchi (Italy)
15. Darryl Evanetich (USA)
16. Erick Rahn (El Salvador)
16. Bastiaan Dooremolen (Netherlands)
16. Rob Eco (USA)
16. Nolan Ritter (USA)
16. Justin Mihaly (USA)
16. Shane Aleksic (USA)
16. Brandon Fields (USA)
16. Eric Ober (USA)
16. Kevin Kriston (USA)
16. Justin Carrier (USA)
16. Chris Michels (USA)
16. Nicholas Karny (USA)
16. Cory Green (USA)
16. Jose Duran (USA)
16. Sean Glassman (USA)
16. Sean Drennan (USA)
16. Brandon Wright (USA)
16. Majid Gholamghamadi (USA)
16. Hlynur Rúnarsson (Iceland)
16. Virgil Popa (USA)
Men’s Physique E Class
1. Deverell Maxwell (USA)
2. Ephraim Great (Spain)
3. Ivan Voineac (USA)
4. Loren Walden (USA)
5. Mikael Johansson (USA)
6. Michael Art (USA)
7. Jonathon Aggen (USA)
8. Vadim Kazeyko (Russia)
9. Matt Coyne (USA)
10. Chris Leytem (USA)
11. MIchael Duckett (USA)
12. Ethan Quant (Bahamas)
13. David Fantell (USA)
Men’s Physique F Class
1. Anthony Gibson (USA)
2. Akhigbe Sunny (USA)
3. Xingang Wang (USA)
4. Johsua Self (USA)
5. Aaron Harvey (USA)
6. Jacob Campus (New Zealand)
7. Jirí Proscházka (Czech Republic)
8. Matt Froese (Canada)
9. Anis Amnar (Netherlands)
10. Phillip Blow (USA)
11. Alex VanDerlinden (USA)
12. Mohamed Diakite (USA)
13. Kyle Glickman (USA)
14. Daniel Edward (USA)
15. Nate Giuffre (USA)
16. Jarrod Witek (USA)
17. Andrey Lopushanskiy (Azerbaijan)
18. Marvin Tookes (USA)
19. Ben Humphrey (USA)
20. Krisztián Berki (Hungary)
20. Sergey Smimov (Russia)
20. Jae White (USA)
20. Daniel Zukich (USA)
20. Kody Scott (USA)
20. John Ceabura (USA)

OVERALL: Bruna da Costa Miyagui (Brasil) Short
1. Bruna Miyagui (Brasil)
2. Rosanna Harte (United Kingdom)
3. Giudittta Magazzino (Italy)
4. Margaret Negrete (USA)
5. Federica Gastaldi (Italy)
6. Luciane Vieira (Brasil)
7. April Dumouchel (Czech Republic)
8. Karolina Holubcová
9. Marisol Solis (Mexico)
10. Toni Wheeler (USA)
11. Teresa Heron (Canada)
12. Brewer Eklund (USA)
13. Carina Espinoza (Argentina)
14. Jeante Argandoã
15. Marea Warde (United Kingdom)
16. Amy Mendez (USA)
17. Gwen Fuerte (USA)
T18. All Other Competitors
Tall
1. Joan Liew (Singapore)
2. Ester Parisi (Italy)
3. Paola Sanchez (Dominican Republic)
4. Katie Lee (USA)
5. Lorena Inarra (Spain)
6. Camila Mendes de Campos (Brasil)
7. Lucy Cerantula (Canada)
8. Dr. Alexandra Heberger (Canada)
9. Evy Rustad (Norway)
10. Toni Hill (USA)
11. Robin Eve (Canada)
12. Julia Foery (Switzerland)
13. Hayley Brylewski (United Kingdom)
14. Iris Swatuk (Canada)
15. Bianca Antunes Nobrega (Brasil)
16. Reshanna Boswell (USA)
T17. All Other Competitors

OVERALL: Aurika Tyrgale (Russia) Short
1. Aurika Tyrgale (Russia)
2. Kristine Duba (USA)
3. Tanina Terragni (Argentina)
4. Cicely Kyle (USA)
5. Anna-Elise Bowman (USA)
6. Christine Ray (Australia)
7. Amber Parsley (USA)
8. Donnice Christian (USA)
9. Toni Wheeler (USA)
10. Monica Vargas (USA)
11. Kendra Stiffler (USA)
12. Sydney Gilpin (USA)
Tall
1. Oksana Orobets (Ukraine)
2. Marta Aguiar (Uruguay)
3. Brittany Kanne (Canada)
4. Giorgia Foroni (Italy)
5. Samantha Sage (USA)
6. Alyssa Gualtieri (USA)

OVERALL: Andressa Ribeiro (Brasil) Figure A Class
1. Jessica MacMillan (Canada)
2. Angela Derzapf (Germany)
3. Jessica Coate (New Zealand)
4. Janaína Ferreira da Silva (Brasil)
5. Stina Telhammer (Sweden)
6. Nora Martinez (Paraguay)
7. Valentina Mazzola (Italy)
8. Ekaterina Grima (Ukraine)
9. Cristina Romano (Italy)
10. Marjan Washington (USA)
11. Allessandra Tantari (Italy)
12. Katrina Kocielska (Canada)
13. Olesia Plikus (Russia)
14. Kristine Duba (USA)
15. Loreto Del Carmen Soto (Chile)
Figure B Class
1. Rosimar Lopes (Brasil)
2. Macha Douard (Canada)
3. Yaroslava Nikolaeva (Russia)
4. Ania Anvaryfar (Canada)
5. Susse Hougaard (Denmark)
6. Shay Diggs (USA)
7. Karolina Botkova (United Kingdom)
8. Nicole Schepp (Canada)
9. Sabrina Burgess (Bermuda)
10. Julia Emanuele (Canada)
11. Sarah Parks (USA)
12. Reem Al-Bareeq (United KIngdom)
13. Cecilie Lind (Denmark)
14. Karla Plott (USA)
15. Alicia McDowell (USA)
16. Laura Marenco (El Salvador)
17.
18. Mandy Hill (USA)
19. Jaimy Maktari (USA)
20. Jheaneale Bahadosingh (Bahamas)
Figure C Class
1. Andressa Ribeiro (Brasil)
2. Maria Scotland (United Kingdom)
3. Solveig Wilhelms (Norway)
4. Eszter Patti (United Kingdom)
5. Sarah Gacsy (USA)
6. Vanesa Burke (USA)
7. Carli Terepka (USA)
8. Brandy Red Smith (USA)
9. Haidy Cruz (Dominican Republic)
10. Samantha Sage (USA)
11. Canan Yavas (Netherlands)
12. Renee Black (USA)
13. Jennifer Salinas (USA)
Figure D Class
1. Renata Guaraciaba (Brasil)
2. Lucrecia Tolkachier (Argentina)
3. Nury Perez (Mexico)
4. Samantha Smith (USA)
5. Oksana Blanyuk (USA)
6. Eliyan Lobez (Austalia)
7. Zuleica Rezende (USA)
8. Carri Woodgerd (USA)
9. Elena Cuzuioc (Italy)
10. Ranae Cann (Bermuda)
11. Sonia Lopez (Honduras)
12. Charlene Gilbert (Canada)
13. Lesley Barents (Netherlands)
14. Laura Stevenson (Canada)
15. Maria Lepe (USA)
16. Katherine Glen (Canada)
17. Beata Antoninas (Canada)
18. Amanda Graham (USA)
19. L. Dawn Charlton (Bahamas)
20. Shameella Simons (Bermuda)
Figure E Class
1. Rachel Killam (Canada)
2. Andy Forbes (Australia)
3. Katalin Jasztrab (Hungary)
4. Emillie-Jean Bisgrove-Cole (Australia)
5. Kristin Russell (USA)
6. Virginia Kinkel (USA)
7. Marcelle Collisson (South Africa)
8. Viaura Centeno (U.S. Virgin Island)
9. Melissa Moen (USA)
10. Shirley van den Bos (Netherlands)
11. Rosemarie Roodenburg (Netherlands)

OVERALL: Jessica McMillan (Canada) Short
1. Jessica MacMillan (USA)
2. Ania Anvaryfar (Candada)
3. Brigitte Subrin (France)
4. Viviana Gimenez (Paraguay)
5. Heidi Jentes (USA)
6. Sônia Tavares (Brasil)
7. Cristina Romano (Italy)
8. Nicole Schepp (Canada)
9. Joesfina Monsivais (USA)
10. Jaimy Maktari (USA)
11. Patrizia Garnero (Italy)
12. Melitta Simmons (USA)
13. Laura Lee Bater (Canada)
14. Beth Marie Siracuse (USA)
15. Deb Seyler (USA)
T16. All Other Competitors
Medium
1. Maria Scotland (United Kingdom)
2. Zuleica Rezende (USA)
3. Brandy Red Smith (USA)
4. Yolanda Tillman (USA)
5. Jodie Parker (Australia)
6.
7. Sharon Fillyaw (USA)
8. Haidy Cruz (Dominican Republic)
9. Ursula Domingues (Brasil)
10. Katherine Glen (Canada)
11. Mayra Baez (Mexico)
12. Canan Yavas (Netherlands)
13. Sophie Haddad (USA)
14. Heidi Giffin (USA)
15. Sandy Wilkerson (USA)
16. Federica Ghezzi (Italy)
Tall
1. Paola Sanchez (Dominican Republic)
2. Tina Glass (USA)
3. Martha Lope
4. Rosalind Alexander (Singapore)
5. Rosemarie Roodenburg (Netherlands)
OVERALL: Kenea Yancey (United States0 Bikini A Class
1. Romina Basualdo (Argentina)
2. Anya Ells (Canada)
3. Virág Kiss (Hungary)
4. Angie Mellon (USA)
5. Ashley Sisko (USA)
6. Nikki Jenkins Robinsons (United Kingdom)
7. Veronica Zamora (Mexico)
8. Maddie Abrams (USA)
9. Julenoy Dias Vieira (Brasil)
10. Arlena Oliva (USA)
11. Amanda Fils-Aime (USA)
12. Clarissa Campos de Oliveira (Brasil)
13. Katalin Egervári
14. Amanda Fantell (USA)
15. Farncesca Biondi (Italy)
16. Laura Huddleston (USA)
T17. All Other Competitors
Bikini B Class
1. Shalagh Paton (Canada)
2. Oksana Artemova (Russia)
3. Yana Kashcheeva (Russia)
4. Julie Royer (Canada)
5. Maidê Salles Nogueira (Brasil)
6. Giannina Lujan-Ripoli (Peru)
7. Heather Hayes (USA)
8. Samantha Hastings (USA)
9. Naiara Schubert (Brasil)
10. Tiffany Ranalli (USA)
11. Anita Bekus (United Kingdom)
12. Heather Rickard (USA)
13. Andrea Secara (USA)
14. Ágnes Sebestyén (Hungary)
15. ANtonella Trantaki (German)
T16. All Other Competitors
Bikini C Class
1. Kenea Yancey (USA)
2. Sheena Martin (New Zealand)
3. Tiffany Inboden (USA)
4. Lisa Marie Tydings (USA)
5. Cara Dukes (USA)
6. Britainie DeGarbott (USA)
7. Ekaterina Usmanova (Russia)
8. Nina Ross (United Kingdom)
9. Keishawna Griffin (USA)
10. Beth Hall (USA)
11. Sarah Allen (Australia)
12. Vladyslava Selitbovska (Ukraine)
13. Chantelle Harvey-Houghton
14. Olga Olafsdóttir (Iceland)
15. Alane Ayet Adapt (USA)
T16. All Other Competitors
Bikini D Class
1. Kerri Keller (USA)
2. Aimee Chitty (New Zealand)
3. Marina Diaz (France)
4. Mimi Macias (USA)
5. Sophie Guidolin (Australia)
6. Olga Viazmetinova (Ukraine)
7. Alzira Rodriguez (Dominican Republic)
8. Irina Vasilyeva (Russia)
9. Alaina Ravens (USA)
10. Olivia McIntire (USA)
11. Ashley Nelson (USA)
12. Olivia London (Canada)
13. Alesia Chuchkevich (USA)
14. Egle Eller-Nabi (Estonia)
15. Lisa Netherly (USA)
16. Diana Delgado (Ecuador)
T17. All Other Competitors
Bikini E Class
1. Liana Moroz (Russia)
2. Magnea Gunnarsdoóttir (Iceland)
3. Cassandra Marshall (USA)
4. Alexis Young (USA)
5. Alexis Nicole (USA)
6. Gabriella Rákóczi (Hungary)
7. Jessica Bish (USA)
8. Tressia Murphy (Canada)
9. Deavin Bowser (USA)
10. Ekaterina Timofeeva (Russia)
11.
12. Shawna McClosky (USA)
13. Sandra Tavarez (USA)
14. Stephanie Gemmer (USA)
15. Tiffany Morice (USA)
16. Leslie Lewis (USA)
17. Katalin Jasztrab (Hungary)
Bikini F Class
1. Anna Kiseleva (Russia)
2. Nini Gøthler (Denmark)
3. Brittany Brinkman (USA)
4. Amy Bella (USA)
5. Jill Bunny (Canada)
6. Kathrin Hollmann (Germany)
7. Vanessa Albarran (USA)
8. Traisha Martin (USA)
9. Carley Wissner (USA)
10. Aoalheiour Yr Ólafsdóttir (Iceland)
11. Jenni Aaskov (Denmark)
12. Alexandra Roane (USA)
13. Andrea DeOrio (USA)
14. Brittany Gill (USA)
15. Helen Fritsch (USA)



PRESENTING SPONSOR

EVENT CHAIRS






TICKET INFORMATION

Please visit ticketmaster.com/arnold or call 1.800.745.3000 for the full list of
amateur events and ticket orders!
On sale now!

Jan Tana