2017 Arnold Amateur Competitors

Men's Bodybuilding

Cristiano Corsi (Italy)
Moises Cortes (Mexico)
Antonio Herrera (Spain)
Matt Keith (Raleigh, N.C.)
Ravi Kumar (India)
Vishnu Persad (Canada)
Carter Sharp (Berne, Ind.)
Lazarus Shereni (South Africa)
Avin Shreshtha (India)
Kob Yan (Royal Oak, Mich.)
Paul Wilson (Bahamas)

Adrian Arroyo (Hollister, Calif.)
Antonio Bellaroba (Switzerland)
Samer Dawood (Sweden)
Dickens Fenelon (Deer Park, N.Y.)
Norman Flores (Honduras)
Yuber Palacios (Colombia)
Cedric Samuels (South Africa)
Miroslav Skadra (Slovakia)
Shotaro Suyama (Japan)
Sonny Weiss (Oxford, N.Y.)

Zachary Buckeye (Aurora, Ohio)
Sulayman Ceesay (Gambia)
Diego Dos Santos (Brasil)
Lorenzo Fabbian (Italy)
Faisal Farhan (Bahrain)
Felipe Fierro (Chile)
Gianni Frison (Italy)
Dorj Gansukh (Mongolia)
Ahmed Hasan (Bahrain)
Samir Husidic (Waterloo, Iowa)
Massimo Marcelli (Italy)
Javier Miranda (Peru)
Adel M.A. Mohammed (Kuwait)
Robi Moirangthem (India)
Nadeem Osman (South Africa)
Som Raj (India)
Diego Salinas (Hawthorne, Calif.)
Modou Lamin Sowe (Gambia)
Masashi Suzuki (Japan)

Mohammad Alhindi (Kuwait)
Pushpinder Bharti (India)
Mirko Caselli (Italy)
Vignesh Dharmaraj (India)
Dawid Geler (Ireland)
Diego Guerra (Colombia)
Adel Mohammed (Kuwait)
Cristian Molina (Argentina)
Matthew Pisciotta (San Leandro, Calif.)
Jonathan Sanchez (Colombia)
Kiratpal Singh (India)
Tejendar Singh (India)
Alagie Susso (Gambia)

Cyrille Kofi Adja (Ghana)
Ahmed Al Ubeidi (Switzerland)
Fahed Aljahoori (United Arab Emirates)
Abdullah Alzurayj (Kuwait)
Milton Bustamante (Colombia)
John Ofoli Anum (Ghana)
Ralph Archuleta (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Piotr Borecki (Poland)
Dominique Butts (Vista, Calif.)
Angel Calderon (Spain)
Gianluca De Gortes (Italy)
Ahmed Elzaiat (Astoria, N.Y.)
Rupert Johnson (Jamaica)
Nawar Kaabi (Chicago, Ill.)
Zohir Mihoubi (Algeria)
Carlos Pereira (Brasil)
Ricardo Plata (Colombia)
Hawez Sardar (Iraq)
Katsuaki Suzuki (Philippines)
Yevgeniy Yakimov (Kazakhstan)

Cesar Araujo (Portugal)
Matthew Detersen (Loveland, Colo.)
Paolo Fontana (Italy)
Xi Jiang (China)
Yunard Phillips (Curacao)
Roger Tanner (Switzerland)
Sherbek Toktomushev (Kyrgystan)
Rigoberto Vellos (Belize)
Alberto Venturini (Italy)
Fabrice Yip (New Caledonia)

Dewald Berendse (South Africa)
Camilo Diaz (Colombia)
Franco Dominguez (Argentina)
Andre Dufrasnes (Belgium)
Ladislav Kindernay (Slovakia)
Nasser Mostafazadeh (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Isaac Orejel (Mexico)
Paul Poloczek (Germany)
Hari Prasannakumari (India)
Andrea Presti (Italy)
Joe Seeman (Canada)
Nam Shartzer (Lewistown, Pa.)
Vincent Walters (Canada)

Men's Masters

Raul Avendano (Venezuela)
Antonia Bellaroba (Switzerland)
Gianluca De Gortes (Italy)
Jose-Luis Fernandez (Colombia)
Gianni Frison (Italy)
Jonathan Heron (Canada)
Curtis Howells (South Africa)
Steven Preza (Honolulu, Hawaii)
Voytek Maciejko (Canada)
Jose Rodrigues (Brasil)
Roger Tanner (Switzerland)
Vincent Walters (Canada)

Jubalani Buthelezi (South Africa)
Eddi Derzapf (Germany)
Tim Park (Sidney, Ohio)
Luiz Carlos Sarmento (Brasil)
Ray Maclin (Hopewell, Va.)
Yunard Phillips (Curacao)
John Simone (Fairmont, W.V.)
John Wozniak (Blackstone, Mass.)

Men's Classic

Ali Alzahen (Centerville, Ohio)
Adrian Arroyo (Hollister, Calif.)
Jim Costanzo (Niagara Falls, N.Y.)
Dickens Fenelon (Deer Park, N.Y.)
Remi Ganzeman (Belgium)
Aadil Khan (South Africa)
Thanduxolo Mdazo (South Africa)
Brad Musto (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Pedro Rabello (Wourn, Mass.)
Cosmo Trikes (Newport, Mich.)
Gopal Tulsidas Solanki (India)
Sonny Weiss (Oxford, N.Y.)

Jaafar Alqallaf (Kuwait)
Gergely Arnold (Hungary)
Lepomir Bakic (Serbia)
James Elmer (Muskegon, Mich.)
Mehdi Emam (Phillipines)
Zachary Harding (Oswego, N.Y.)
Alessandro Marangi (Italy)
Carlo Michellini (Italy)
Alessandro Sigurta’ (Italy)
Lyle Singh (South Africa)
Ryan Stafford (West Carrollton, Ohio)
Davide Tarantino (Italy)
Austin Williams (United Kingdom)

Aleksa Bojovic (Serbia)
Andrej Buhayeu (Belarus)
Rock Contardi (Merritt Island, Fla.)
Marcin Kotleszka (Poland)
Svetozar Milenkovic (Serbia)
Gerson Mendez (Chile)
Jacek Ratusznik (Poland)
Eric Scott (Milwaukee, Wisc.)
Soheil Sangarzadadeh (Arlington, Va.)
John Wozniak (Blackstone, Mass.)

Men's Physique

Nicholas Allington (Elmira, N.Y.)
Abdullah Al-Rawahi (Oman)
Henrique Boas (Brasil)
Joshua Bryan (Millville, N.J.)
Abdulrahim Buobaid (Cheney, Wash.)
Salem Bujarrah (Kuwait)
Jim Costanzo (Niagara Falls, N.Y.)
Tyler De La Paz (Canada)
Marco Ferrucci (South Africa)
Zanyar Ghaderpour (Irvine, Calif.)
Jorge Guerra (Chile)
Saiid Karimpoorzahrai (Irvine, Calif.)
Brad Musto (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Alvin Taylor II (Westerville, Ohio)
Nick Topel (Findlay, Ohio)
Yukihiro Yuasa (Japan)
Nader Zahedi (Sacramento, Calif.)

Khaled Alansari (Kuwait)
Brandon Butts (Vista, Calif.)
Adrian Cummings (Englewood, Ohio)
Enrico Cuneo (Italy)
Kyle Faustino (Canada)
Iziah Kanhai (Trinidad & Tobago)
Allen Lee (Canada)
Akram Nassr (Chicago, Ill.)
David Phan (Bremerton, Wash.)
Chevy Phillips (Canada)
Shogo Sato (Japan)
Demetri Tye (Cleveland, Ohio)
Eric Walker (Syracuse, N.Y.)

Yazan Alkharabsheh (Chicago Ridge, Ill.)
Hassan Almuslim (Saudia Arabia)
Bader Alsabaa (Kuwait)
Meshari Bonashi (Kuwait)
Casey Christopher (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)
Connor Craib (Ithaca, N.Y.)
Osvaldo De Cuia (Italy)
Ahmed Al Derazi (Bahrain)
Chet Fortune (Bellevue, Neb.)
Julio Gamez (Venezuela)
James Grage (Hollywood, Fla.)
Matthew Hower (Akron, Ohio)
Albert Lewis (Buffalo, N.Y.)
Aurel Lewis (Belize)
Ricardo Martinez (Colombia)
Bernard Opoku (Bermuda)
Atsushi Nakamura (Japan)
Luca Palazzolo (Italy)
Ahmad Qasem (Kuwait)
Dexter Simon (Trinidad & Tobago)
Frank Riffe (Galloway, Ohio)
Ivo Toledo (Brasil)
Chris Wallace (Brookfield, Conn.)
Jacob White (Bidwell, Ohio)

Oyinkro Akpobodor (Belize)
Adbulaziz Alazemi (Kuwait)
Yousef Alqahtani (Kuwait)
Kola Ayeni (Norfolk, Va.)
Vladimir Cartev (Moldova)
Anthony Cline (Hamilton, Ohio)
Mehdi Dalili (Irvine, Calif.)
Radzislaw Daskiewicz (Ireland)
Alexander Dunn (Hamburg, N.Y.)
James Elmer (Muskegon, Mich.)
Geder Gomes (Brasil)
Julian Johnson (Bermuda)
Thomas Kunz (Switzerland)
Edward Masato Kato (Japan)
Eric Lisboa (Brasil)
Aaron Luikart (Washington Court House, Ohio)
Rafael Magalhaes (Brasil)
Ricardo Marra (South Africa)
Tobechukwu Jason Obi (Nigeria)
Trevor Opalewski (St. Clair Shores, Mich.)
John Patrick Yap (Pacoima, Calif.)
Davin Smith (Kewner La.)
Saeed Talebnehr (Chicago, Ill.)
Jason Townley (Westerville, Ohio)
Thad Tragon (Altoona, Pa.)
Christopher Tripp (Parma, Ohio)
Alex Vasconi (Italy)
Bryan Watkins (Aurora, Ill.)
Kevin White (Trenton, N.J.)

Mohammad Alaqab (Kuwait)
Mohammad Alhashmi (United Arab Emirates)
Ahmad Babakarkhil (Afghanistan)
Jodalyn Barbaran (Philippines)
Deon Brangman (Bermuda)
David Brody (Jefferson Hills, Pa.)
Jeremy Chivington (Spanaway, Wash.)
Matt Dennis (St. Peters, Mo.)
Alexander Friedl (Austria)
Christoph Friedl (Austria)
Anthony Kurup (San Diego, Calif.)
Devonshire Pillay (South Africa)
Marco Masetti (Italy)
Brandon Pool (Newark, Ohio)
Shon Singh (Clifton Park, N.Y.)

Jodalyn Banan (Kuwait)
Mohammadreza Fazeli (North Hollywood, Calif.)
Amen Johnson (Grove City, Ohio)
Billy Kimball (Annapolis, Md.)
Dominique Martin (Lexington, Ky.)
Perry Navarro-Davis (Biloxi, Miss.)
Isaias Paez (Mexico)
Joshua Self (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Waynard Shreve (Romulus, Mich.)
Roberto Stipcevich (Italy)
David Waddell (Paducah, Ky.)
Shahin Zolfghari (Long Island City, N.Y.)

Women's Physique

Susan Rebello (Bermuda)
Natalie Carr (Evansville, Ind.)
Priscila Cavilha (Brasil)
Kerby Frederick (Evansville, Ind.)
Alicia Fritsch (Greencastle, Ind.)
Wendy Martinez (Mexico)
Katherine McLaurin (El Paso, Texas)
Naoko Osawa (Japan)
Lucia Rodriguez (Mexico)
Ariell Rosenblad (Norway)
Jeanna Roth (Covington, Ohio)
Tanya Sablic (Canada)
Heather Smith (Versailles, Ky.)
Rowena Walters (Phillipines)

Lenka Ferencuková (Czechia)
Julia Foery (Switzerland)
Ariel Gail (Lakewood, Colo.)
Alexandra Heberger (Canada)
Christy Resendes (New Bedford, Mass.)
Fabiana Rossa (Arlington, Texas)
Kimberly Sayers (Delanco, N.J.)

Women's Fitness

Tracy Adams (USA)
Joanna Campbell (Canada)
Kate Errington (United Kingdom)

Women's Figure

Chikako Akiyama (Japan)
Michelle Bailey (Trinidad & Tobago)
Sara Chio (Henderson, Nev.)
Rebecca Coleman (South Charleston, Ohio)
Agnese Donati (Italy)
Maggie Hashimoto (Canada)
Kathy Kidder (Cape Coral, Fla.)
Nicole Melillo (Pompano Beach, Fla.)
Josefina Monsivais (New Lenox, Ill.)
Chie Terui (Homewood, Ill.)

Renata Almeida (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)
Sarah Bruce (Columbus, Ohio)
Manuela De Simone (Italy)
Elisa Falzoni (Italy)
Jessica Friesen (Canada)
Esmeralda Higareda (Mexico)
Nelly Maier (Germany)
Petala Rosas (Coconut Creek, Fla.)
Kelsey Wilson (Canada)

Sabrina Burgess (Bermuda)
Brittany Foley (Johnstown, N.Y.)
Analía Galeano (Argentina)
Lorena Luciani (Argentina)
Mary Marji (Syracuse, N.Y.)
Ashley McCarthy (Canada)
Nohealani Miranda (Waikoloa, Hawaii)
María Mora (Mexico)
Iaroslava Nikolaeva (Russia)
Megan Patrick (Lansing, Mich.)
Rachel Rysaac (Middletown, R.I.)

Yukina Betz (Deptford, N.J.)
Jacklyn Bodaness (Aurora, Colo.)
Rebecca Hammermeister (Rocky River, Ohio)
Marsela Ilic (Serbia)
Donya Jackson (Concord, N.C.)
Eleonora Marinucci (Italy)
Mikayla Metzger (Silver Lake, Ind.)
Kristen Mulligan (Canada)
Tricia Sherrick (Royersford, Pa.)
Shameella Simons (Bermuda)
Danielle Treiger (San Diego, Calif.)
Tresca Trott (Bermuda)
Naviere Walkewicz (Bellevue, Neb.)
Jena Weis (Oxford, N.Y.)

Diana Alvarez (Mexico)
Jada Beverly (Grove City, Ohio)
Marissol Bisquolo (Brasil)
Ingrid Clay (Hollywood, Calif.)
Mu Cong (China)
Zulema Dura (Italy)
Fabiola Grochoski (Brasil)
Hanna Kryuda (Belarus)
Ashley Pacht (Canada)
Brooke Pool (Newark, Ohio)
Kelli Ring-Storer (Centerville, Ohio)
Shaqasia Ruffin (Fort Walton Beach, Fla.)
Mariana Simonetta (Argentina)
Eszter Urbán-Zsilák (Hungary)

Mindy Bittner (Gahanna, Ohio)
Stéphanie Da Rosa (Brasil)
Adrianne Evans (Bluff City, Tenn.)
Kristina Gotty (Canada)
Gretchen Hartley (Franklin, Tenn.)
Gabriella Hernandez (Albuquerque, N.M.)
Natasha Hoffmannbeck (Hilliard, Ohio)
Neli Mitreva (Rockville, Md.)

Women's Figure Masters

Michelle Bailey (Trinidad & Tobago)
Sara Chio (Henderson, Nev.)
Rebecca Coleman (South Charleston, Ohio)
Karen De Beer (South Africa)
Manuela De Simone (Italy)
Elisa Falzoni (Italy)
Marta Gallegos (Uruguay)
Maggie Hashimoto (Canada)
Jennifer Hill (Sumter, S.C.)
Kathy Kidder (Cape Coral, Fla.)
Noheglani Miranda (Waikoloa, Hawaii)
Josefina Monsivais (New Lenox, Ill.)

Yukina Betz (Deptford, N.J.)
Ingrid Clay (Hollywood, Calif.)
Rebecca Hammermeister (Rocky River, Ohio)
Marsela Ilic (Serbia)
Donya Jackson (Concord, N.J.)
Kristen Mulligan (Canada)
Debbie Rosen (Hillsdale, N.J.)
Eldi Schoenfield (Boston, Mass.)
Tricia Sherrick (Royersford, Pa.)
Danielle Treiger (San Diego, Calif.)
Naviere Walkewicz (Bellevue, Neb.)
Kayoko Yamamoto (Japan)

Mindy Bittner (Gahanna, Ohio)
Kristina Gotty (Canada)
Gabriella Hernandez (Alburquerque, N.M.)
Cynthia Netto (Brasil)
Mariana Simonetta (Argentina)
Danielle Smith (Pickerington, Ohio)

Women's Bikini

Colomba Agud (Chile)
Queeny Alfeche (Canada)
Josela Bottarelli (Argentina)
Vanesa Campea (Columbus, Ohio)
Mary Carriedo (Canada)
Barbara Cerrini (Sunny Isles, Fla.)
Jessica Chiu (Mexico)
Karolina Fierlej (West Palm Beach, F;a.)
Malgorzata Flis (Poland)
Sarah Grgic (Monmouth Junction, N.J.)
Abigail Hinojosa (Mexico)
Jennifer Hutchens (St. Peterson, Mo.)
Michelle Kling (Edina, Minn.)
Jordan Kopras (Bruce, Wisc.)
Ana Kyle (Columbus, Ohio)
Claudia Lopez (Canada)
Alexandria Mazzurco (Cleveland, Ohio)
Amanda Morefield (Galloway, Ohio)
Karen Pham (Canada)
Meghan Polce (Flat Rock, Mich.)
Silvia Scaglione (San Marino)
Jessica Suarez (Cuba)
Celia Torres (Harlingen, Texas)
Kimberly Turner (Gahanna, Ohio)
Joy Zoggia (Brasil)

Aigul Anisimova (Russia)
Anastasia Barkhanova (Russia)
Lindsey Harden (Athens, Ohio)
Anastasiia Mizgireva (Russia)
Corinne Orchowski (Imperial, Pa.)
Julia Pudovikova (Russia)
Maria Solawa (Poland)
Evelyn Small (Skokie, Ill.)
Melody Smith (Belews Creek, N.C.)
Alyssa Tyler (Willowick, Ohio)
Brittany Weyand (Johnstown, Ohio)
Anastasiia Zolotaia (Russia)

Megan Adams (Beavercreek, Ohio)
Michelle Alberts (South Africa)
Samantha Alston (Canada)
Jessica Alvarado (Midland, Texas)
Dilrukshi Arachchige (Sri Lanka)
Christiana Bailey-Green (Batavia, Ill.)
Oyungerel Bayarsaikhan (Mongolia)
Maria Beltran (Mexico)
Mackenzie Caul (Canada)
Judith Ceballos (Mexico)
Alyssa Chase (Norwalk, Ohio)
Maria De Ramos (Austin, Texas)
Brieanna Dixon (Albion, N.Y.)
Ashley Elliott (Hamburg, N.Y.)
Tessa Ferrier (Detroit, Mich.)
Karina Gavrikova (Hungary)
Carmen-Anna Haenggi (Switzerland)
Jessica Henry (Lewis Center, Ohio)
Jessica Hoffman (Mount Upton, N.Y.)
Anzhela Legoshina (Russia)
Yulia Len (Russia)
Mary Love (Columbus, Mo.)
Angie Majeed (Oceanside, Calif.)
Teresa Moore (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Tanielle Powell (Jersey City, N.J.)
Reyna Rodriguez (Mexico)
Natalie Sena (Wexford, Pa.)
Melissa Soto (Chile)
Kateryna Vasinkina (Gaithersburg, Md.)
Olesya Volkov (Kill Devil Hills, N.C.)

Krishawnda Allen (Cincinnati, Ohio)
Kristiann Amato (Lebanon, Pa.)
Amber Connor (Evans, Ga.)
Cassidy Enders (San Leandro, Calif.)
Sandra Estes (Pickerington, Ohio)
María Teresa Estrada (Mexico)
Maria Forte (Elmira Heights, N.Y.)
Edel Kennehan (Ireland)
Nikki Korek (Canada)
Ariel Jones (Canton, Ohio)
Marvia Laurence (Curacao)
Becky Lisska (Plain City, Ohio)
Miram Malibran (Mexico)
Sarah Manns (Columbus, Ohio)
Samantha Pinna (Italy)
Laura Randon (Italy)
Caplee Robinson (Akron, Ohio)
Abi Roman (Canada)
Cristina Rifo (Canada)
Gabriela Santiago (Mexico)
Marisol Solís (Mexico)
Stine Strom (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Anita Szymczek (Poland)

Ana Albaladejo (Spain)
Nadia Chiaramonte (Canada)
Brittany Cochran (Elmira, Ore.)
Elaine Codilla (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Jenna De Leon (Trinidad & Tobago)
Nicole Ferrier (Brunswick, Ohio)
Adriana Gentile (Canada)
Karen Henning (Gulf Breeze, Fla.)
Ishimine Johnson (Orlando, Fla.)
Christina Kassel (Temecula, Calif.)
Fernanda Kunze (Brasil)
Courtney Maxim (Cleveland, Ohio)
Anna Medvedeva (Russia)
Hillary Osborne (South New Berlin, N.Y.)
Torrence Petit (Canada)
Valeria Pipoli (Italy)
Lyubov Pogribnyak (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Kayla Rogers (Warsaw, Ind.)
Tamara Shemetun (Russia)
Kelsey Smith (Lynchburg, Va.)
Nicole Torvey (Bermuda)
Michelle Van Rooyen (San Diego, Calif.)
Yurly Vizcaya (Colombia)

Mahsa Akbarimehr (San Diego, Calif.)
Tahmina Anderson (San Antonio, Texas)
Tetiana Bies (Norridge, Ill.)
Maurina Brooks (Columbus, Ohio)
Viviane Carlstrom (Brasil)
Olesea Damian (Moldova)
María-Laura Degani (Argentina)
Alessia Facchin (Italy)
Sophie Guidolin (Australia)
Laurah Hallock (Columbus, Ohio)
Szandra Horváth (Hungary)
Eleonora Khasina (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
April King (Herndon, Va.)
Alyssa Landrith (Vacaville, Calif.)
Ekaterina Lapteva (Russia)
Iuna Leshcheva (Kyrgystan)
Natalia Lugovskikh (Russia)
Liliia Masliuk (Russia)
Oksana Oleinik (Russia)
Jessica Parsell (Waipahu, Hawaii)
Stephanie Patterson (Graham, N.C.)
Nikoleta Perinova (Honolulu, Hawaii)
Amanda Rowland (Vandalia, Ohio)
Lauren Simpson (Canada)
Candace Tarjanyi (Xenia, Ohio)
Yuri Yasui (Japan)
Ashley Webb (Westerville, Ohio)
Karen White (South Africa)

Women's Bikini Masters

Tahmina Anderson (San Antonio, Texas)
Dilrukshi Arachchige (Sri Lanka)
Nadirah Baldwin (Chesapeake, Va.)
Marbelis Ballestas (Colombia)
Syndy Bennett (Canada)
Elaine Codilla (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Amy DeBoer (Pine Grove, Pa.)
Deanna Farinacci (Canada)
Karolina Fierlej (West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Jammie Hagans (Greensboro, N.C.)
Linda Hydro (Lehighton, Pa.)
Katalin Jasztrab (United Kingdom)
Erika Jordan (Canada)
Eleonora Khasina (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Michelle King (Edina, Minn.)
April King (Herndon, Va.)
Deborah Lindahl (Brunswick, Ga.)
Becky Lisska (Plain City, Ohio)
Mary Love (Columbia, Mo.)
Mariko Mifune (Japan)
Wendi O’Brien (New Lenox, Ill.)
Corinne Orchowksi (Imperial, Pa.)
Linda Pilat (Canada)
Valeria Pipoli (Italy)
Silvia Scaglione (San Marino)
Anelien Schmulian (South Africa)
Hanna Skyttä (Finland)
Tania Soto (Mexico)
Dzina Stralkova (Belarus)
Joy Sugahara (Japan)
Stacey Vautour (Canada)
Sandy Wiedmeyer (Bristol, Wisc.)

Athletes To Be Placed

The Arnold Amateur NPC/IFBB International Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure, Bikini and Men’s Physique Championships will once again include amateur competitors from the NPC and IFBB from around the world. Overall winners at the Arnold Amateur contest in the all divisions may petition their national federations for pro status in the IFBB Professional League.
Arnold Amateur winners in men’s bodybuilding, fitness, figure and bikini who earn Pro cards will be invited to compete in a future Arnold Classic, Fitness International, Figure International or Bikini International.
Matthias Botthof, Essa Obaid, Roelly Winklaar, Tarek Ellsetorhi, Diana Monteiro, Elana Shportun, Marie Garmen Gomez, Sylvia Tremblay and Noemi Olah are among previous Arnold Amateur winners who have competed as professionals at the Arnold Classic. This is a unique opportunity to earn a spot in one of the most prestigious professional bodybuilding shows in the world. The Arnold Amateur overall winners also receive two tickets to the Arnold Classic bodybuilding finals. Winners will be recognized on the Arnold Classic stage and photographed with Arnold. The Arnold Amateur receives a tremendous amount of national and international coverage from leading publications, offering winners an unprecedented amount of media exposure.

  • The Results Are In! See who placed in the 2015 Arnold Amateur.